Match Committee

  • Season Champions
  • 2016-17
  • 2015-16
  • 2014-15
  • 2013-14
  • 2012-13

2016 - 2017 Champions

8 Ender
  • 8 Ender
    Congratulations!

  • Christine Paradis (Skip)
  • Andray Gagné (3rd)
  • David O'Brien (2nd)
  • Gary Kirchner (Lead)


2016 - 2017 Champions

Grande Dame
  • Grande Dame Champions 2016-17

  • Johanne Tremblay (Skip)
  • Susan Nicol (3rd)
  • Francine Daoust (2nd)
  • Stephanie Berger (Lead)
  •  
  • Darlene Tracey (Skip)
  • Kim Wroblewski (3rd)
  • Sue Ste-Jean (2nd)
  • Jennifer McWade (Lead)

Highland Fling
  • Highland Fling 2017
    Evening Champions

  • Doug Rose (Skip)
  • Olivier Brazeau (3rd)
  • Heather Warnock (2nd)
  • Jennifer L’Ecuyer (Lead)

Highland Fling
  • Highland Fling 2017
    Day Champions

  • Campbell Taylor (Skip)
  • Barbara Rowan (3rd)
  • Claude Toupin (2nd)
  • Sylvie Bouchard (Lead)

Highland Fling
  • Highland Fling 2017
    Consolation Winners

  • François Leroux (Skip)
  • Mark Whitehouse (3rd)
  • Kim Wrobleski (2nd)
  • Adrien Vigneault (Lead absent)

Junior Curling
  • 2016-17 Junior Curlers and Instructors


New Members
  • Margaret Richards
    New Members Bonspiel 2016

  • Norman Stamp (Skip)
  • Donna Doversky (3rd absent)
  • Doug Haggarty (2nd)
  • Alyssa McKay (Lead)
  • Dave Moore (spare)

New Members
  • Margaret Richards
    New Members Bonspiel 2016

  • New Members 2016-2017

New Members
  • Margaret Richards
    New Members Bonspiel 2016

  • Curling Quebec
  • Prix Coup de coeur


2015 - 2016 Champions

2015-16 Woodward A Champions
  • Woodward "A" Division Champions
    &
    Regular Season Champions

  • Brad Fitzherbert (Skip)
  • Dave Miles (3rd)
  • Christine Paradis (2nd)
  • Olivier Brazeau (Lead)

2015-16 Woodward B Champions
  • Woodward "B" Division Champions

  • Corey Peatman (Skip)
  • Johanne Tremblay (3rd)
  • Susan Nicol (2nd)
  • Francine Daoust (Lead)
  • Margaret Richards (Skip)

2015-16 Woodward C Champions
  • Woodward "C" Division Champions

  • Pat Ladouceur (Skip)
  • Patrick Laurin (3rd)
  • Melissa Daoust (2nd)
  • Matt Asselin (Lead)

Curling Champions Champions
  • Woodward "D" Division Champions

  • Dave Stanway (Skip)
  • Danny Gallant
  • Brian Yamashita
  • David O'Brien
  • Alex Santorelli

New Members
  • New Members Bonspiel 2014

  • Dave Stanway (Skip)
  • Patrick Ladouceur (3rd)
  • Heather Warnock (2nd)
  • Laurie Chambers (Lead)
  • Duncan Meikle spared for Laurie in the final


2014 - 2015 Champions

Jim Brown Trophy Winners
  • Jim Brown Trophy 2015

  • Dave MacKay (skip)
  • Darlene Tracey (3rd)
  • Lucie Lacroix (2nd)
  • Normand Leclerc (Lead)

Green Singles Trophy Winners
  • Green Singles Trophy 2015

  • Jennifer L'Ecuyer

Pat Lid Trophy Winners
  • Pat Lid Trophy 2015

  • Joel Olney (Skip)
  • Francine Daoust (3rd)
  • Olivier Brazeau (2nd)
  • Jennifer L'Ecuyer (Lead)

Day section
  • Highland Fling 2015
    Daytime Section

  • Trevor Smith (Skip)
  • Mike DeTracey (3rd)
  • Rex Buckland (2nd)
  • Marion McKinney (Lead)
Evening section
  • Highland Fling 2015
    Evening Section

  • Dave Miles (Skip)
  • Margaret Richards (3rd)
  • Olivier Brazeau (2nd)
  • Isobel Hogan (Lead)

Directors Trophy Winners
  • Directors Trophy 2014 - 2015

  • Susan Roy (Skip)
  • Dave Miles (3rd)
  • Wayne Tracey (2nd)
  • Kathy Hebert (Lead)

Turkey Spiel
  • Turkey Spiel 2014

  • Saul Goren (Skip)
  • Carol Smith (3rd)
  • Lucie Chisholm (2nd)
  • Wayne Tracey (Lead)
New Members
  • Turkey Spiel 2014
    Shot to the Button

  • Darlene Tracey

President's Trophy Winners
  • President's Trophy 2014

  • Dave MacKay (Skip)
  • Francine Daoust (3rd)
  • Mathieu Asselin (2nd)
  • Guillaume Labelle (Lead)

New Members
  • New Members Bonspiel 2014

  • Dave Miles (Skip)
  • Lise Thibert (3rd)
  • Sid Elbaz (2nd)
  • Theresa Diaz (Lead)
  • Melissa Daoust (Alt)
New Members
  • 2014 New Members



2013 - 2014 Champions

Woodward
  • Woodward Trophy

  • Andrew Mackay (Skip)
  • Dave Mackay
  • Marc Richard
  • Michael Chuipka
Green Singles
  • Green Singles 2014

  • Pierre Loyer
  • Presented by
  • 2013 Champion
  • Kevin Conway
Ernie White
  • Ernie White Champions

  • Andrew MacKay (Skip)
  • Susan Roy
  • Mike McColgan
  • Susana Trindade
Ernie White
  • Ernie White Round Robin Champions

  • Kristen Richard (Skip)
  • Pierre Poulin
  • Johanne Tremblay
  • Michael Chuipka
Highland Fling
  • Highland Fling Trophy 2014
    Night Time Champions

  • Michel LeBlanc (Skip) (Absent)
  • Rick Brown
  • Nikki Pawliuk
  • Dave Kinal
Highland Fling
  • Highland Fling Trophy 2014
    Day Time Champions

  • Myra Carter (Skip)
  • Trevor Smith
  • Carol Smith
  • Robert Japp
Directors
  • Directors Trophy 2013

  • Dave MacKay
  • Stephen Sharp *
  • Christine McDowell *
  • Chris Kazmerchuk
  • * (Missing from Photo) was replaced by a spare
Presidents
  • Presidents Trophy 2013

  • Mike Dr Tracey
  • Sylvain Descoteaux
  • Maciej Pirog
  • Chris Kazmerchuk
Turkeyspiel
  • Turkeyspiel 2013

  • Rick Brown
  • Peter Larnder
  • Wayne Tracy
  • Lucie Lacroix
Turkeyspiel
  • Turkeyspiel - Draw the Button

  • Lucie Lacroix
New Members
  • New Members Trophy 2013

  • Margaret Richards
  • Dave Miles
  • Daniel Demontigny
  • Patrick Laurin

2012 - 2013 Champions

Jim Brown
  • Jim Brown Trophy

  • Blair Tisshaw
  • Margaret Richards
  • Stephen Sharp
  • Patrick Ladouceur
Ernie White
  • Ernie White
    Season Champions

  • Kristen Richard
  • Mike Chuipka
  • Blair Tisshaw
  • Jessica Gagnon
8 Ender
  • April 13, 2013
    8 Ender

  • Howard Schwartz
  • Peter Larnder
  • Kathy McShane
  • Nancy Mark
Pat Lid Trophy
  • Pat Lid Trophy

  • Brock Macdonald
  • Lise Thibert
  • Robert Nicol
  • Heather Warnock
Highland Fling
  • Highland Fling Trophy
    Night Time Champions

  • Dave Moore
  • Dave Stanway
  • Heather Warnock
  • Michel Gagné
Highland Fling
  • Highland Fling Trophy
    Day Champions

  • Kevin Finnerty
  • Shirley Ellison
  • Michel Barbeau
  • Reg Herman
Presidents
  • Presidents Trophy

  • Bob Buck
  • Allan Stefanik
  • Sylvain Descoteaux
  • Grace Hogg
New Members
  • New Members 2012

  • Christine Paradis
  • Peggy Campanelli
  • Ian Mark
  • Dave Miles