Woodward

  • Round 4
  • Round 3
  • Round 2
  • Round 1
Teams
A1 Brad Fitzherbert Dave Miles Christine Paradis Olivier Brazeau  
A2 Joel Olney Mark Whitehouse Pierre Boutet Lucie Brunet  
A3 Dave MacKay Marc Richard Blair Tisshaw Debbie Wark  
A4 Greg Worboys Wesley Reid Chris Comeau Louis Beaumier  
A5 Chris Kipper Dave Moore Francois Leroux Warren Agetees  
A6 Stephen Macdonald Trevor Smith Kim Wroblewski Sue St Jean  
 
B1 Patrick Ladouceur Sylvain Descoteaux Laurie Chambers Matt Asselin  
B2 Dave Stanway Rick Brown Brian Yamashita David O'Brien  
B3 Doug Rose Rick Hogan Rob Nicol Kevin Finnerty  
B4 Jason Purcell Sidney Elbaz Melissa Hogan Jamie White  
B5 Mike Wroblewski Heather Warnock Duncan Meikle Mark StJean  
B6 Corey Spalding Darlene Tracey Andray Gagne Kathy Hebert  
B7 Mike De Tracey Bob Chambers Pierre Sopel Stephane Cloutier  
B8 Johanne Tremblay Susan Nicol Francine Daoust Stef Berger  
B9 Gael Monpetit Linda Vaillancourt Helene Girard Jennifer McWade Heather Aldridge
Spares
S1 Allan Stefanik S2 Michel Leblanc S3 Yves Pelletier
S4 Sylvain Lampron S5 Norm Stamp    
Schedule Round 3
Date Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3
Mon Feb-27 18:45 A5 vs A3 A1 vs A6 A2 vs A4
21:00   B6 vs B3 B5 vs B7
Tue Feb-28 18:45 B4 vs B1 B2 vs B9  
 
Mon Mar-06 18:45 B8 vs B9 B4 vs B2 B3 vs B5
21:00 A3 vs A6 A2 vs A5 A1 vs A4
Tue Mar-07 18:45 B2 vs B5 B7 vs B1  
21:00   B8 vs B6 B9 vs B3
 
Mon Mar-13 21:00 A1 vs A5 A6 vs A4 A3 vs A2
Tue Mar-14 18:45 B6 vs B9 B4 vs B8  
21:00   B2 vs B7 B3 vs B1
 
Mon Mar-20 18:45 A3 vs A4 A1 vs A2 A5 vs A6
Tue Mar-21 18:45 B8 vs B3 B6 vs B7  
21:00   B1 vs B5 B4 vs B9
 
Mon Mar-27 18:45 A2 vs A6 A4 vs A5 A1 vs A3
Tue Mar-28 18:45 B1 vs B6 B5 vs B4  
21:00   B8 vs B2 B9 vs B7
Teams
  Skip Third Second Lead
A1 Brad Fitzherbert Dave Miles Christine Paradis Olivier Brazeau
A2 Joel Olney Mark Whitehouse Pierre Boutet Lucie Brunet
A3 Dave MacKay Marc Richard Blair Tisshaw Debbie Wark
A4 Doug Rose Rick Hogan Rob Nicol Kevin Finnerty
A5 Chris Kipper Dave Moore Francois Leroux Warren Agetees
A6 Jason Purcell Sidney Elbaz Melissa Hogan Jamie White
 
B1 Patrick Ladouceur Sylvain Descoteaux Laurie Chambers Matt Asselin
B2 Gael Monpetit Linda Vaillancourt Helene Girard Jennifer McWade
B3 Mike Wroblewski Heather Warnock Duncan Meikle Mark StJean
B4 Dave Stanway Rick Brown Brian Yamashita David O'Brien
B5 Johanne Tremblay Susan Nicol Francine Daoust Stef Berger
B6 Corey Spalding Darlene Tracey Andray Gagne Kathy Hebert
B7 Mike De Tracey Bob Chambers Pierre Sopel Stephane Cloutier
B8 Stephen Macdonald Trevor Smith Kim Wroblewski Sue St Jean
B9 Greg Worboys Wesley Reid Chris Comeau Louis Beaumier
Spares
S1 Allan Stefanik S2 Michel Leblanc S3 Yves Pelletier
S4 Sylvain Lampron        
Schedule Round 3
Date Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3
Mon Jan-23 18:45 A5 vs A3 A1 vs A6 A2 vs A4
Tue Jan-24 18:45 B6 vs B3 B2 vs B9  
21:00 B4 vs B1   B5 vs B7
 
Mon Jan-30 18:45 A4 vs A1 A2 vs A5 A6 vs A3
21:00 B8 vs B9 B4 vs B2 B3 vs B5
Tue Jan-31 18:45 B2 vs B5 B7 vs B1  
21:00   B8 vs B6 B9 vs B3
 
Mon Feb-06 18:45 A1 vs A5 A6 vs A4 A3 vs A2
Tue Feb-07 18:45 B6 vs B9 B4 vs B8  
21:00   B2 vs B7 B3 vs B1
 
Mon Feb-13 18:45 A3 vs A4 A1 vs A2 A5 vs A6
Tue Feb-14 18:45 B8 vs B3 B6 vs B7  
21:00   B1 vs B5 B4 vs B9
 
Mon Feb-20 18:45 A2 vs A6 A3 vs A1 A4 vs A5
Tue Feb-21 18:45 B1 vs B6 B5 vs B4  
21:00   B8 vs B2 B9 vs B7
A Section - Round 3
    A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 Pts.
A1 Brad Fitzherbert              
A2 Joel Olney              
A3 Dave MacKay              
A4 Doug Rose              
A5 Chris Kipper              
A6 Jason Purcell              
B Section - Round 3
    B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 Pts.
B1 Patrick Ladouceur                    
B2 Gael Monpetit                    
B3 Mike Wroblewski                    
B4 Dave Stanway                    
B5 Johanne Tremblay                    
B6 Corey Spalding                    
B7 Mike De Tracey                    
B8 Stephen Macdonald                    
B9 Greg Worboys                    
Teams
  Skip Third Second Lead Alternate
A1 Brad Fitzherbert Dave Miles Christine Paradis Olivier Brazeau  
A2 Dave MacKay Marc Richard Blair Tisshaw Debbie Wark  
A3 Joel Olney Mark Whitehouse Pierre Boutet Lucie Brunet  
A4 Dave Stanway Rick Brown Brian Yamashita David O'Brien  
A5 Doug Rose Rick Hogan Rob Nicol Kevin Finnerty  
A6 Stephen Macdonald Trevor Smith Kim Wroblewski Sue St Jean  
 
B1 Chris Kipper Dave Moore Francois Leroux Warren Agetees  
B2 Gael Monpetit Linda Vaillancourt Helene Girard Jennifer McWade Heather Aldridge
B3 Mike Wroblewski Heather Warnock Duncan Hagarty Duncan Meikle  
B4 Corey Spalding Darlene Tracey Andray Gagne Kathy Hebert  
B5 Greg Worboys Wesley Reid Nicole MacKenzie Louis Beaumier  
B6 Mike De Tracey Bob Chambers Pierre Sopel Stephane Cloutier  
B7 Johanne Tremblay Susan Nicol Francine Daoust Stef Berger  
B8 Jason Purcell Sidney Elbaz Melissa Hogan Jamie White  
B9 Patrick Ladouceur Sylvain Descoteaux Laurie Chambers Matt Asselin  
Spares
S1 Allan Stefanik S2 Michel Leblanc S3 Yves Pelletier
S4 Sylvain Lampron        
Schedule Round 2
Date Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3
Mon Nov-28 18:45 A5 vs A3 A1 vs A6 A2 vs A4
Tue Nov-29 18:45 B4 vs B1 B2 vs B9  
21:00   B6 vs B3 B5 vs B7
 
Mon Dec-05 18:45 B8 vs B9 B4 vs B2 B3 vs B5
21:00 A4 vs A1 A2 vs A5 A6 vs A3
Tue Dec-06 18:45 B2 vs B5 B7 vs B1  
21:00   B8 vs B6 B9 vs B3
 
Mon Dec-12 18:45 A1 vs A5 A6 vs A4 A3 vs A2
Tue Dec-13 18:45 B6 vs B9 B4 vs B8  
21:00   B2 vs B7 B3 vs B1
 
Mon Dec-19 18:45 A3 vs A4 A1 vs A2 A5 vs A6
Tue Dec-20 18:45 B8 vs B3 B6 vs B7  
21:00   B1 vs B5 B4 vs B9
 
Mon Jan-09 18:45 A2 vs A6 A3 vs A1 A4 vs A5
Tue Jan-10 18:45 B1 vs B6 B5 vs B4  
21:00   B8 vs B2 B9 vs B7
A Section - Round 2
    A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 Pts.
A1 Brad Fitzherbert             45
A2 Dave MacKay             37
A3 Joel Olney             41
A4 Dave Stanway             29
A5 Doug Rose             33
A6 Stephen Macdonald             25
B Section - Round 2
    B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 Pts.
B1 Chris Kipper                   32
B2 Gael Monpetit                   32
B3 Mike Wroblewski                   32
B4 Corey Spalding                   28
B5 Greg Worboys D           D     12
B6 Mike De Tracey                   28
B7 Johanne Tremblay                   32
B8 Jason Purcell                   36
B9 Patrick Ladouceur                   36
Teams
  Skip Third Second Lead Alternate
A1 Brad Fitzherbert Dave Miles Christine Paradis Olivier Brazeau  
A2 Dave MacKay Marc Richard Blair Tisshaw Debbie Wark  
A3 Joel Olney Mark Whitehouse Pierre Boutet Lucie Brunet  
A4 Johanne Tremblay Susan Nicol Francine Daoust Stef Berger  
A5 Greg Worboys Wesley Reid Chris Comeau Louis Beaumier  
A6 Stephen Macdonald Trevor Smith Kim Wroblewski Sue St Jean  
 
B1 Gael Monpetit Linda Vaillancourt Helene Girard Jennifer McWade Heather Aldridge
B2 Doug Rose Rick Hogan Rob Nicol Kevin Finnerty  
B3 Chris Kipper Dave Moore Francois Leroux Warren Agetees  
B4 Mike De Tracey Bob Chambers Pierre Sopel Stephane Cloutier  
B5 Jason Purcell Sidney Elbaz Melissa Hogan Jamie White  
B6 Patrick Ladouceur Sylvain Descoteaux Laurie Chambers Matt Asselin  
B7 Dave Stanway Rick Brown Brian Yamashita David O'Brien  
B8 Mike Wroblewski Heather Warnock Duncan Meikle Doug Haggerty  
B9 Corey Spalding Darlene Tracey Andray Gagne Kathy Hebert  
Spares
S1 Brock Macdonald (Tuesdays) S2 Allan Stefanik S3  
Schedule Round 1
Date Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3
Mon Oct-17 18:45 A5 vs A3 A1 vs A6 A2 vs A4
21:00      
Tue Oct-18 18:45 B4 vs B1 B2 vs B9  
21:00   B6 vs B3 B5 vs B7
 
Mon Oct-24 18:45 B8 vs B9 B4 vs B2 B3 vs B5
21:00 A4 vs A1 A2 vs A5 A6 vs A3
Tue Oct-25 18:45 B2 vs B5 B8 vs B6  
21:00   B7 vs B1 B9 vs B3
 
NEW MEMBES BONSPIEL - Tournoi nouveau membres
 
Mon Nov-07 18:45   B2 vs B7 B3 vs B1
21:00 A1 vs A5 A6 vs A4 A3 vs A2
Tue Nov-08 18:45 B6 vs B9 B4 vs B8  
21:00 ICE MAINTENANCE / FLOOD
 
Mon Nov-14 18:45 A3 vs A4 A1 vs A2 A5 vs A6
21:00      
Tue Nov-15 18:45 B8 vs B3 B6 vs B7  
21:00   B1 vs B5 B4 vs B9
 
Mon Nov-21 18:45 A2 vs A6 A3 vs A1 A4 vs A5
21:00      
Tue Nov-22 18:45 B9 vs B7 B5 vs B4  
21:00   B8 vs B2 B1 vs B6
Note B games on Mondays October 24 th & Nov 7th due to Ice Flood Tuesday;
A games will be late
All Games must be played at their respective times. No games may be moved up to 6:45 or back to 9:00 unless approved by Match Director. (Failure to do so will be a default for both teams)
Last End must start before the 1h50 minute mark from the scheduled start time.
A Section - Round 1
    A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 Pts.
A1 Fitzherbert             45
A2 MacKay             41
A3 Olney             37
A4 Tremblay             25
A5 Worboys             29
A6 S. Macdonald             33
C Section - Round 1
    B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 Pts.
B1 Monpetit                   32
B2 Rose                   36
B3 Kipper                   36
B4 De Tracey                   28
B5 Purcell                   24
B6 Ladouceur                   24
B7 Stanway                   36
B8 Wroblewski                   32
B9 Spalding                   32